Try-Outs

 

SBYSC Competitive Teams Try-Outs

Team Name: SB Select Strikers

Age (Fall)/gender U11 Girls
Level DIV II or Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2002 – 07/31/2003
Dates May 20th and 21st
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB8
Time 6:30 to 8:00 PM
Contact: Mark Embrey

Email mark_embrey1@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB United
Age (fall)/gender: U11 Boys
Level: Div 2
Birth Date: 8/1/02-7/31/03
Dates: Tue 5/14 and Thurs 5/16
Rainout date: Mon 5/20
Location/Field: El Franco Lee
Time: 6:00-8:00
Contact: Gilbert Serrano 281 793 9773
Email: gserrano80@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Tornados

Age (fall)/gender: U11 Boys
Level: Div 2
Birth Date: 8/1/02-7/31/03
Dates: Wed 5/22 and Thurs 5/23
Location/Field: El Franco Lee SB18
Time: 6:00-8:00 PM
Contact: Victor Ochoa 832-814-1834

Email: vochoa19@gmail.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Select 03B, SB Select 03G

Age (Fall)/gender U11 Boys/Girls
Level Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/1/2002 – 07/31/2003
Dates  May 13th, 15th, 17th (Monday, Wednesday, Friday); 6:00 – 7:30 PM
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact: Thiago Reis: 832-714-0045

Email Coachreis@gmail.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Select Stars 02G

Age (Fall)/gender U12 Girls
Level Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Dates May 14th & 15th
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB9
Time 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Contact: Nick Tamayo: 832-273-0456

Email 2nicktamayo@gmail.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Cometz 01G

Age (Fall)/gender U13 Girls
Level Division 2
Birth Date: 08/01/2000 – 07/31/2001
Dates May 14th & 15th
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB9
Time 6:00 to 7:30 PM
Contact: Augustin Garcia: 281-484-8667

Email anagarcia872@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Tigres

Age (Fall)/gender U12 Boys
Level  Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Dates May 29th and 30th 6:30-8:00 PM
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact:
Humberto Hernandez 832-350-3879 or Ryan Garcia 832-646-9280

Email hxhernandez@gmail.com  or   ragarcia06@yahoo.com

<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Galaxy

Age (Fall)/gender U12 Boys
Level  Div 2
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Dates Monday May 20th 7:00 PM
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact:
Honorio Orozco 281-415-2868

Email honor24@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

 Team Name: SB Select Warriors

Age (Fall)/gender U12 Boys
Level  Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Dates May 21st and 22nd 6:45-8;00 PM (Rain out date May 23rd)
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact: Don Asdel 281-334-0105 or Mark Giugliano 713-385-6120

Email aasdel@Verizon.net  or   MGiugliano@gibbsbruns.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Juventus

Age (Fall)/gender U13 Boys
Level  D2
Birth Date: 08/01/2000 – 07/31/2001
Dates May 20st and 22rd 6:15-7:45 PM
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact: Jesse Tamayo 281-804-2234 or Sayed Naser 832-867-4204

Email jatamayo@msn.com or sayedn2004-sbysc@yahoo.com
=============================================>

Team Name: SB Select 98G

Age (Fall)/gender U16 Girls
Level Super 2
Birth Date (08/1/1997) – (07/31/1998)
Dates June 4th, 5th & 6th
Location/Field Beverly Hills Park/SB1
Time 6:30 to 8:30 PM
Contact: Sayed Naser: 832-867-4204

Email sayedn2004-sbysc@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Select 01B

Age (Fall)/gender U13 Boys
Level Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/1/2000 – 07/31/2001
Dates  May 13th, 15th (Monday & Wednesday); 7:00 – 8:30 PM: Rain out Date: May 16th
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB6
Contact: David Mai: 832-212-1898

Email davidmmai@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Select Cougars & Fire

Age (Fall)/gender U17 Girls
Level D1 Classics & D1 Competitive
Birth Date: 08/01/1996 – 07/31/1997
Dates June 4, June 6th
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB7
Time 6:30 to 8:15 PM
Contact: John Freberg: 281-996-0487 or Bob Wells: 713-822-6151
Email johnfreberg@sbcglobal.net  or Email  blabwells@earthlink.net

Carlos Hidalgo: 409-539-0629 (Pro Trainer)
charlosjr@comcast.net or carlos.hidalgo@usace.army.mil
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Select 00B

Age (Fall)/gender U14 Boys
Birth Date: 08/1/1999 – 07/31/2000
Dates  June 3rd, 5th (Monday & Wednesday); 6:30 – 8:00 PM: Rain out Date: June 6th
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB6
Contact: David Mai: 832-212-1898

Email davidmmai@yahoo.com
<==================================================>

Team Name: SB Select 97G

Age (Fall)/gender U16/U17 Girls
Level  D1 Classic
Birth Date: 08/01/1996 – 07/31/1997
Dates June 3rd, 5th (Monday & Wednesday); 7:00 PM – 8:30PM; Rain out Date: June 6th.
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB6
Contact: David Mai: 832-212-1898

Email davidmmai@yahoo.com
<==================================================>