May 272014
 

Fall 2014 Registration is now open. To start the registration process, click on the “Registration” tab above.

Late registration begins August 16th. $20 will be added to the registration fee.

We are only registering players to fill existing teams. Before you register, email us (links below) to verify availability.

Registrar@southbeltsoccer.org

President@southbeltsoccer.org

May 262014
 

Third Annual

BAYSA Tune Up Tournament

August 23 - August 24, 2014

Hosted by South Belt Youth Soccer Club

For tournament schedule click here

The Houston Dynamo  will be on site at El Franco Lee Park on Saturday, August 23rd

with a Special Guest appearance from Dynamo Diesel between 12:00-1:00pm!

We encourage your team to stop by, take a picture and say hello!

  • Dynamo Grassroots team at fields between 10am and 3pm
  • Diesel appearance between 12pm and 1pm
  • Inflatable Kick Challenge
  • Prize Wheel

 

Apr 302014
 
Team: South Belt Knights
Age (Fall)/gender: U11 Boys
Level: D2 or Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2003 – 07/31/2004
Date: May 7th and 9th (Wednesday & Friday)
Time: 6:30 to 8:00 PM
Location/Field: El Franco Lee Park / SB10
Contact: Marvin Romero 832-384-2877
Email: 2010marvin@gmail.com

 

Team: South Belt Select Warriors
Age (Fall)/gender: U13 Boys
Level: Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Date: May 14th and 15th (Rain out date May 16th, same time and location)
Time: 6:45-8:15 PM
Location/Field: El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact: Don Asdel 281-334-0105 or Mark Giugliano 713-385-6120
Email: aasdel@Verizon.net or MGiugliano@gibbsbruns.com

Team: South Belt Select Stars
Age (Fall)/gender: U13 Girls
Level: Qualifying D1
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Date: On Going Tuesday & Thursday
Time: 6:15-8:00 PM Location/Field: El Franco Lee Park/SB7
Contact: Nick Tamayo 832-273-0456, Sammy Abrego 281-244-9790, Sayed Naser 832-832-867-4204
Email: 2nicktamayo@gmail.com, Sammy.abrego-1@nasa.gov or sayedn2004-sbysc@yahoo.com

Team: South Belt Sparks
Age (Fall)/gender: U11 Girls
Level: D II
Birth Date: 08/01/2003 – 07/31/2004
Date & Time: June 13th, 6:00 – 7:45 PM. June 14th, 9:00 – 11:00 AM
Location/Field: El Franco Lee Park/SB10
Contact: Coach Ryan: 832-294-8343, Coach Mike:  281-224-9677, Coach Liz: 281-896-7699
Email: liznryan2@gmail.com

Team: South Belt United
Age (Fall)/gender: U12 Boys
Level: D II
Birth Date: 08/01/2002 – 07/31/2003
Date: June 10th – 12th.
Time: 6:00 – 8:00 PM
Location/Field: El Franco Lee Park/SB8
Contact: Gilbert Serrano 281 793 9773
Email: gserrano80@yahoo.com

Teams: SB Select 97G Black and SB Select 97G Red
Age (Fall)/gender: U18 Girls
Level : Team Black -D1 Classic
Team Red – Super2
Birth Date: 08/01/1996 – 07/31/1997
Dates:  June 3rd and 4th (Tuesday & Wednesday)
Time:  7:00 to 8:30 PM
Location/Field El Franco Lee Park/SB7
Contacts: Bob Wells: 713-822-6151
Email  blabwells@earthlink.net
Carlos Hidalgo – 409-539-0629
Email - charlosjr@comcast.net
John Freberg: 281-996-0487
Email johnfreberg@sbcglobal.net


Teams:  SB Select 98G/97G, SB Select 01B, SB Select 00B
Age:  U16-U18 Girls, U13-U15 Boys
Level : D1 Classic, Competitive
Dates:  Wed June 4th, Thurs June 5th, Mon June 9th
Time:  6:45 P.M – 8:30 P.M.
Where:  El Franco Lee Park Field SB6
Note:  Please contact coaches below if missing tryout.
Contact:  David Mai 832-212-1898, DavidMMai@Yahoo.com or
Roy Smith 281-782-0651, RoySmith1711@comcast.net
Sayed Naser  832-867-4204,  sayedn2004-sbysc@yahoo.com

 

Team: Hurricanes FC

Age (Fall)/gender: U13 Boys
Level: Qualifying D1 (Premier/State Classic/Classic)
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Contact: Jerry Garcia 832-875-0111 for tryout

Team: South Belt Galaxy

Age (Fall)/gender: U12 and U13 Boys
Level: Qualifying D1 and D2
Birth Date: 08/01/2001 – 07/31/2002
Date: All Summer (walk in) Tuesday and Thursdays
Time: 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location/Field: Blackhawk Park 9401 Fuqua St, Houston, TX 77075
Contact: Honorio Orozco cell: 281-222-1793 email: honor24@yahoo.com

Jan 012014
 

Congratulations to State Champions: South Belt Real Madrid – 99, Girls U-15 Division II

Jan 012014
 
  • U-9 Boys Gold
    • Champions: SB Houston Santos FC
    • Finalist: SB Atletico
  • U-9 Boys Silver
    • Champions: SB CF Santos
    • Finalist: Alvin Hurricanes
  • U-10 Boys Gold
    • Champions: Alvin Scorpions
    • Finalist: SB El Dorado
  • U-10 Boys Silver
    • Champions: SB Venados
    • Finalist: SB Coyotes
  • U-10 Boys Bronze
    • Champions: Quest 03/04 Blue
    • Finalist: Baytown 03 Dragons